Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Dasht-e Jowain

Map of Dasht-e Jowain Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Joveyn,Dasht-e Jowain,Dasht-e Jowaīn,Daste Jowayn,Dašte Jowayn,دشت جوین, Dasht-e Jowaīn

Dasht-e Jowain

Welcome to the Dasht-e Jowain google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Jowaīn. See Dasht-e Jowain photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Jowaīn area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dasht-e Jowain
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:23
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Jowain
Places near Dasht-e Jowain

Online Dating

Dasht-e Jowain Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Jowain, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Jowain, Afghanistan