Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Jurg

Map of Jurg Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jorg,Jurg,جرگ, Jurg


Welcome to the Jurg google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jurg. See Jurg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jurg area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jurg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:30
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Jurg
Places near Jurg

Online Dating

Jurg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jurg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jurg, Afghanistan