Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Jowazak

Map of Jowazak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Javazak,Javāzak,Jawazak,Jawāzak,Jowazak,Jowāzak,Tut Bam,Tūt Bām,توت بام,جوازک, Jowāzak


Welcome to the Jowazak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowāzak. See Jowazak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowāzak area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Jowazak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:28
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Jowazak
Places near Jowazak

Online Dating

Jowazak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jowazak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowazak, Afghanistan