Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Jar-e Mirwi

Map of Jar-e Mirwi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzharmirvi,Jar Mirwi,Jar-e Mirwi,Jar-e Mīrwī,Jaṟ Mīṟwi,جر میروی, Jar-e Mīrwī

Jar-e Mirwi

Welcome to the Jar-e Mirwi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Mīrwī. See Jar-e Mirwi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Mīrwī area. This placemark was added 2005-11-14.

Map of Jar-e Mirwi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:48
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Jar-e Mirwi
Places near Jar-e Mirwi

Online Dating

Jar-e Mirwi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Mirwi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Mirwi, Afghanistan