-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Jar-e Mansur

Map of Jar-e Mansur Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhari-Mansur,Jar-e Mansur,Jar-e Manşūr,جر منصور, Jar-e Manşūr

Jar-e Mansur

Welcome to the Jar-e Mansur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Manşūr. See Jar-e Mansur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Manşūr area. This placemark was added 2005-11-14.

Map of Jar-e Mansur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.15622/63.49932
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:58
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Jar-e Mansur
  •  
Places near Jar-e Mansur
Jar-e Manşūr (0 km) Qaryah-ye Gaym Bāgh (0.5 km) Palang Dūnag (0.8 km) Fīl Kush (2.1 km) Jar-e Mīrwī (2.1 km) Qaryah-ye Sīrzār (2.2 km) Deh Surkh (2.3 km) Deh-e ‘Alī Jamāl (2.8 km) Sīrzār (3 km) Gīm Bāgh (3.5 km) Kham Khōrkī (3.9 km) Qaryah-ye Zamīn-e Ābkhōr (4.1 km) Qaryah-ye Deh (4.2 km) Qaryah-ye Mullā Satār (4.3 km) Kham Jowzārī (5.2 km) Shēlah-ye Sangak Siyāh (5.4 km) Khaīrābād (5.5 km) Qaryah-ye Fīl Kush (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Mansur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Mansur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Mansur, Afghanistan