-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Jar-e Khushk

Map of Koh-e Jar-e Khushk Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Dzhari-Khushk,Koh-e Jar-e Khushk,Kohe Jare Khusk,Kohe Jare Khušk,Kuh-e Jar Khoshk,Kuh-e Jar-e Khoshk,Kuh-e Jar-e Khushk,Kōh-e Jar-e Khushk,Kūh-e Jar-e Khoshk,Kūh-e Jar-e Khushk,Kūh-e Jaṟ Khoshk,کوه جر خشک, Kōh-e Jar-e Khushk

Koh-e Jar-e Khushk

Welcome to the Koh-e Jar-e Khushk google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jar-e Khushk. See Koh-e Jar-e Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jar-e Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Jar-e Khushk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.40756/62.80262
  • Altitude: 1438 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:43
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jar-e Khushk
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jar-e Khushk
Sowr (12.4 km) Chamandak (13.9 km) Chāhak (14.5 km) Kamarak (18.6 km) Gīm Sabz (19.3 km) Shahrak (19.6 km) Kaj Āb (19.6 km) Chak Āb (19.7 km) Bōlakē Takānah (19.8 km) Maṟkaze Hokūmate (19.8 km) Surkh Āb (19.8 km) Dēwālak (20.6 km) Razvaliny Devalak (20.6 km) Galah Maykh (20.7 km) Lanḏay Kārēz (21 km) Gorabad (21.3 km) Qal‘eh-ye Sirak (21.7 km) Sī Āw (21.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Jar-e Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jar-e Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jar-e Khushk, Afghanistan