-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Jang Qal`ah

Map of Koh-e Jang Qal`ah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Dzhangkola,Koh-e Jan Qal`ah,Koh-e Jang Qal`ah,Kohe Jan Qal`a,Kohe Jang Qal`a,Kohe Jang Qal‘a,Kohe Jān Qal‘a,Kuh-e Jang Qal`eh,Kōh-e Jang Qal‘ah,Kōh-e Jān Qal‘ah,Kūh-e Jang Qal‘eh,کوه جان قلعه,کوه جنگ قلعه, Kōh-e Jang Qal‘ah

Koh-e Jang Qal`ah

Welcome to the Koh-e Jang Qal`ah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jang Qal‘ah. See Koh-e Jang Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jang Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2006-01-16.

Map of Koh-e Jang Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.08609/64.17522
  • Altitude: 3783 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:00
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jang Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jang Qal`ah
Qal‘ah-ye Dukhtar (5.3 km) Qayşār (6.4 km) Wāsp (8.2 km) Bar Zarī (9.2 km) Sipāwas (9.6 km) Bahārkhān (10.8 km) Istarbūz (11.5 km) Sang-e Mazār (11.8 km) Ījan (12.2 km) Lar Zarī (12.5 km) Chinar (12.7 km) Kalīch (12.7 km) Kalā Khānah (13.7 km) Barzarī (14.6 km) Tuli (14.9 km) Khār (15.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Jang Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jang Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jang Qal`ah, Afghanistan