Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Jangalak

Map of Jangalak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhangalak,Jangalak,جنگلک, Jangalak


Welcome to the Jangalak google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jangalak. See Jangalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jangalak area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Jangalak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:10
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Jangalak
Places near Jangalak
Jangalak (0 km) Tūlī (3.3 km) Kalā Khānah (3.4 km) Deh-e Jalāl (3.7 km) Bāgh-e Zamīn (4.1 km) Kowt (4.4 km) Lar Zarī (4.6 km) Bāyan (5.1 km) Tuli (5.3 km) Rabāţ-e Pā’īn (5.5 km) Mīr ‘Alī (6 km) Kham-e Anārak (6.1 km) Warjaldak (6.6 km) Rabāţ-e Biland (6.8 km) Kalīch (7.1 km) Bar Zarī (7.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nishah (7.8 km) Kham-e Bāghān (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Jangalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jangalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jangalak, Afghanistan