-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Janabad

Map of Janabad Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Janabad,Jānābād,جان آباد, Jānābād

Janabad

Welcome to the Janabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jānābād. See Janabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jānābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Janabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.25316/61.28079
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:02
  • Sunrise: 07:19
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Janabad
  •  
Places near Janabad

Online Dating

Janabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Janabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Janabad, Afghanistan