Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Jamal Ghazi

Map of Koh-e Jamal Ghazi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jamal Ghazi,Jamāl Ghāzi,Koh-e Jamal Ghazi,Kohe Jamalghazi,Kohe Jamālghāzi,Kuh-e Jamal Ghazi,Kōh-e Jamāl Ghāzī,Kūh-e Jamāl Ghāzī,کوه جمال غازی, Kōh-e Jamāl Ghāzī

Koh-e Jamal Ghazi

Welcome to the Koh-e Jamal Ghazi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jamāl Ghāzī. See Koh-e Jamal Ghazi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jamāl Ghāzī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Jamal Ghazi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1524 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:28
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jamal Ghazi
Places near Koh-e Jamal Ghazi
Kārēzhā-ye Sayyid Rasūl (12.7 km) Kārēz-e Rasūl (13.4 km) Kārēz-e Khwājah Ḩabībullāh (14.1 km) Kārēz-e Jān Muḩammad (15.2 km) Kārēz-e Dasht (15.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Jamal Ghazi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Jamal Ghazi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jamal Ghazi, Afghanistan