-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Jalak

Map of Koh-e Jalak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Jalak,Kohe Jalak,Kuh-e Jalak,Kōh-e Jalak,Kūh-e Jalak,کوه جلک, Kōh-e Jalak

Koh-e Jalak

Welcome to the Koh-e Jalak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jalak. See Koh-e Jalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jalak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Jalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.82458/63.61078
  • Altitude: 1853 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:23
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jalak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jalak

Online Dating

Koh-e Jalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jalak, Afghanistan