Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Jar-e Jabirah

Map of Jar-e Jabirah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhabara,Jar-e Jabirah,Jar-e Jābirah,Jar-e Jābīrāh,Jare Jaberah,Jaṟe Jābeṟah,جر جابره, Jar-e Jābirah

Jar-e Jabirah

Welcome to the Jar-e Jabirah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Jābirah. See Jar-e Jabirah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Jābirah area. This placemark was added 2005-11-14.

Map of Jar-e Jabirah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:09
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Jar-e Jabirah
Places near Jar-e Jabirah

Online Dating

Jar-e Jabirah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Jabirah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Jabirah, Afghanistan