Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Takhchah-e Jabar

Map of Takhchah-e Jabar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takhcahe Jabar,Takhchah-e Jabar,Takhchah-e Jabbar,Takhchāh-e Jabbār,Takhchāh-e Jabār,Takhčāhe Jabār, Takhchāh-e Jabār

Takhchah-e Jabar

Welcome to the Takhchah-e Jabar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takhchāh-e Jabār. See Takhchah-e Jabar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takhchāh-e Jabār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Takhchah-e Jabar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:56
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Takhchah-e Jabar
Places near Takhchah-e Jabar

Online Dating

Takhchah-e Jabar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takhchah-e Jabar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhchah-e Jabar, Afghanistan