Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Ijan

Map of Ijan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Idzhan,Ijan,Ījan,Ījān,اجن, Ījan


Welcome to the Ijan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ījan. See Ijan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ījan area. This placemark was added 2005-07-14.

Map of Ijan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:08
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Ijan
Places near Ijan

Online Dating

Ijan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ijan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ijan, Afghanistan