-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Dasht-e Howz

Map of Dasht-e Howz Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Howz,Dasht-e Ḩowẕ,Daste Hawdz,Daste H̱awḏẕ,دشت حوض, Dasht-e Ḩowẕ

Dasht-e Howz

Welcome to the Dasht-e Howz google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Ḩowẕ. See Dasht-e Howz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Ḩowẕ area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dasht-e Howz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.84724/61.67796
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:28
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Howz
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Howz
Ḩowẕ (1.1 km) Pārkhah-ye Bālā (8.8 km) Pārkhah-ye Pā’īn (9.2 km) Bōrkham (9.3 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Bālā (9.4 km) Rōd-e Kuhnah (9.7 km) Aḩmad Ghulām (9.7 km) Pīr Kundar (10.1 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Pā’īn (10.1 km) Kūnaw-e Sōkhtah (10.5 km) Sabz Gazī (11.1 km) Kārēz (14.1 km) Bībī Nāz Bandī (14.5 km) Panj Deh (14.6 km) Lāsh-e Juwayn (15.7 km) Qaryah-ye Amīr (16 km) Qaryah-ye Mīrzā (16.5 km) Laftān (17.8 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Howz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Howz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Howz, Afghanistan