-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rod-e Husain Shayran

Map of Rod-e Husain Shayran Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Hoseyn Shiran,Rod-e Husain Shayran,Rode Hosayn-Seran,Rud-e Hoseyn Shiran,Rud-e Hoseyn Shirin,Rud-e Ḩoseyn Shīrīn,Rud-i-Shirinak,Rōd-e Ḩoseyn Shīrān,Rōd-e Ḩusaīn Shayrān,Rōde Hosayn-Sēṟān,Rūd-e Ḩoseyn Shīrān,Rūd-i-Shirinak,رود حسین شیران, Rōd-e Ḩusaīn Shayrān

Rod-e Husain Shayran

Welcome to the Rod-e Husain Shayran google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Ḩusaīn Shayrān. See Rod-e Husain Shayran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Ḩusaīn Shayrān area. This placemark was added 2002-09-10.

Map of Rod-e Husain Shayran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.54332/61.14247
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:38
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Rod-e Husain Shayran
  •  
Places near Rod-e Husain Shayran
Chak Āb (5.3 km) Chaghakī (27.9 km) Qūch (31.1 km) Kōh Gāh (31.8 km) Dumbōlī Bālā (32.9 km) Dumbōlī Pā’īn (33.1 km) Kūshah (33.4 km) Jāy-e Darq (33.6 km) Khoshābād (34 km) Dahānah Ghār (34.1 km) Deh-e Shaykh (34.7 km) Deh-e Kōhkān (34.8 km) Pashmikah (35.2 km) Darg (35.5 km) Khayrābād (35.5 km) Faīẕābād (36.2 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Husain Shayran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Husain Shayran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Husain Shayran, Afghanistan