-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Shaylah-ye Hij

Map of Shaylah-ye Hij Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khidzh,Sela-i-Hij,Shaylah-ye Hij,Shaylah-ye Hīj,Shelah-e Hij,Shēlah-e Hīj,Šēla-i-Hīj,شیلۀ هیج, Shaylah-ye Hīj

Shaylah-ye Hij

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Hij google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Hīj. See Shaylah-ye Hij photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Hīj area. This placemark was added 2005-11-14.

Map of Shaylah-ye Hij
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.10809/63.2415
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:11
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Hij
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Hij
Qaryah-ye Padar Pīr (8.5 km) Kham Chārī (8.9 km) Kham Sihman (9.1 km) Qaryah-ye Rabāţ (9.4 km) Kham Būm (9.7 km) Qaryah-ye Gulbun (10.1 km) Kham-e Sabz (10.6 km) Qaryah-ye Lūshparān (11.1 km) Qaryah-ye Gazistān (11.4 km) Bāgh-e Raīs (11.7 km) Bar Azow (12.3 km) Bar Azow (13.7 km) Pōz Barīj (14.1 km) Pāy Tangī (14.5 km) Qaryah-ye Zarshāh (16.5 km) Rabāţ (17.3 km) Shēlah-ye Murgh-e ‘Alā (18 km) Qaryah-ye Kālbaysh (18.4 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Hij Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Hij, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Hij, Afghanistan