-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Haidar

Map of Koh-e Haidar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Haidar,Kohe Haydar,Kohe Hayḏaṟ,Kuh-e Haydar,Kuh-e Heydar,Kōh-e Ḩaīdar,Kūh-e Ḩaydar,Kūh-e Ḩeydar,کوه حیدر, Kōh-e Ḩaīdar

Koh-e Haidar

Welcome to the Koh-e Haidar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ḩaīdar. See Koh-e Haidar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ḩaīdar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Haidar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.02808/62.94522
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:37
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Koh-e Haidar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Haidar
Malākharah (3.4 km) Azow (6 km) Shūrkh Khārā (6.1 km) Zamakī (6.2 km) Wāk (6.2 km) Kārēz-e Khanjak (6.5 km) S̄aynābād (6.5 km) Chashmah-ye Bānjānak (6.6 km) Azaw (7.1 km) Bākhōrā (7.3 km) Dū Sang (7.5 km) Khawārak (7.7 km) Astargah (7.8 km) Tūtak (7.8 km) Gorūmzārī (7.9 km) Wāk (8 km) Towghānā (8.5 km) Qaryah-ye Astar Gah (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Haidar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Haidar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Haidar, Afghanistan