Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kotal-e Hashmi

Map of Kotal-e Hashmi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ashmin Pass,Kotal-e Hashmi,Kotal-i-Ashmin,Kotale Hasmi,Kotale Hašmi,Kowtal-e Hashami,Kowtal-e Hashamī,Kowtal-e Hashmi,Kowtal-e Hashmī,Kōtal-e Hāshmī,Pereval Khashmi,کوتل هاشمی, Kōtal-e Hāshmī

Kotal-e Hashmi

Welcome to the Kotal-e Hashmi google satellite map! This pass is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Hāshmī. See Kotal-e Hashmi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Hāshmī area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Kotal-e Hashmi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2789 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:02
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Hashmi
Places near Kotal-e Hashmi

Online Dating

Kotal-e Hashmi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Hashmi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Hashmi, Afghanistan