Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Harut

Map of Harut Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Adraskan,Adraskanda Rud,Adraskanda Rūd,Adreskan River,Adrāskān,Harut,Harut Rud,Harūt,Hārūt,Hārūt Rūd,Rud-i-Adraskand,حاروت,Ḩārūt, Hārūt


Welcome to the Harut google satellite map! This stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Hārūt. See Harut photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Hārūt area. This placemark was added 2002-09-10.

Map of Harut
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:06
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Harut
Places near Harut

Online Dating

Harut Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Harut, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Harut, Afghanistan