-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Hajigay

Map of Koh-e Hajigay Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khadzhigay,Koh-e Hajigay,Kohe Hajigay,Kohe Ḩājīgay,Kuh-e Hajjigay,Kōh-e Ḩājīgay,Kūh-e Ḩājjīgay,کوه حاجیگی, Kōh-e Ḩājīgay

Koh-e Hajigay

Welcome to the Koh-e Hajigay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ḩājīgay. See Koh-e Hajigay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ḩājīgay area. This placemark was added 2005-11-14.

Map of Koh-e Hajigay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.02654/63.46969
  • Altitude: 2174 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:45
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Koh-e Hajigay
  •  
Places near Koh-e Hajigay
Qaryah-ye Dūrbast (7.3 km) Gōr Zanak (9.5 km) Gōr Zanak (10.7 km) Khaīrābād (10.8 km) Kham Jowzārī (11.6 km) Qaryah-ye Mullā Satār (11.6 km) Kham Khōrkī (12 km) Shēlah-ye Murgh-e ‘Alā (12.1 km) Qaryah-ye Padih Ghubār-e Pā’īn (12.2 km) Sīrzār (12.3 km) Gīm Bāgh (12.4 km) Jar-e Mīrwī (12.5 km) Shēlah-ye Sangak Siyāh (12.6 km) Deh Surkh (12.6 km) Gōr Zanak (12.9 km) Deh-e ‘Alī Jamāl (12.9 km) Fīl Kush (13.3 km) Tagāb-e Barshār (13.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Hajigay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Hajigay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Hajigay, Afghanistan