Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Haftad Rowd

Map of Haftad Rowd Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Haftad Rowd,Haftad Rud,Haftadrod,Haftād Rowd,Haftād Rūd,Haftāḏṟōḏ, Haftād Rowd

Haftad Rowd

Welcome to the Haftad Rowd google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Haftād Rowd. See Haftad Rowd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Haftād Rowd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Haftad Rowd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:41
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Haftad Rowd
Places near Haftad Rowd

Online Dating

Haftad Rowd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Haftad Rowd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Haftad Rowd, Afghanistan