Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Gwergan

Map of Gwergan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gwergan,Gwêrgān,گورگان, Gwêrgān


Welcome to the Gwergan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gwêrgān. See Gwergan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gwêrgān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Gwergan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:44
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Gwergan
Places near Gwergan

Online Dating

Gwergan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gwergan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gwergan, Afghanistan