Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Gotak

Map of Gotak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Gotak,Gotak,Gutak,Gōtak,Gūtak,گوتک, Gōtak


Welcome to the Gotak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōtak. See Gotak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōtak area. This placemark was added 2006-01-16.

Map of Gotak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3531 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:41
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Gotak
Places near Gotak

Online Dating

Gotak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gotak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gotak, Afghanistan