-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Jar-e Gurigi

Map of Jar-e Gurigi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gurigi,Jar-e Gurigi,Jar-e Gūrīgī,جر گوریگی, Jar-e Gūrīgī

Jar-e Gurigi

Welcome to the Jar-e Gurigi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Gūrīgī. See Jar-e Gurigi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Gūrīgī area. This placemark was added 2005-11-14.

Map of Jar-e Gurigi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.26145/63.4416
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:08
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Jar-e Gurigi
  •  
Places near Jar-e Gurigi
Qaryah-ye Jābirah-ye Bālā (1.7 km) Qaryah-ye Jābirah-ye Pā’īn (2.8 km) Qaryah-ye Bayd-e Pirayshān (5.3 km) Qaryah-ye Kāf Tistī (6 km) Qaryah-ye Shahrārī (7.1 km) Kaf Taskī (8.4 km) Qaryah-ye Khāristān (9.1 km) Qaryah-ye Kishtwāj (10.4 km) Qaryah-ye Rabāţā (10.5 km) Durīs (10.9 km) Ūlastān (11.5 km) Jar-e Manşūr (12.9 km) Qaryah-ye Gaym Bāgh (12.9 km) Gijam (13 km) Palang Dūnag (13.1 km) Fīl Kush (13.3 km) Deh-e ‘Alī Jamāl (13.5 km) Shēlah-ye Sangak Siyāh (13.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Gurigi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Gurigi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Gurigi, Afghanistan