-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Darreh-e Gurgowhar

Map of Darreh-e Gurgowhar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrahe Gorgawhar,Darrahe Gōṟgawhaṟ,Darreh-e Gurgowhar,Darreh-e Gūrgowhar, Darreh-e Gūrgowhar

Darreh-e Gurgowhar

Welcome to the Darreh-e Gurgowhar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darreh-e Gūrgowhar. See Darreh-e Gurgowhar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darreh-e Gūrgowhar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Darreh-e Gurgowhar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.33791/61.38552
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:34
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Darreh-e Gurgowhar
  •  
Places near Darreh-e Gurgowhar

Online Dating

Darreh-e Gurgowhar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darreh-e Gurgowhar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darreh-e Gurgowhar, Afghanistan