-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Gul Gandi

Map of Gul Gandi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gol Gandi,Gol Gandī,Gul Gandi,Gul Gandī,Gulgandi,Gulganḏi,گل گندی, Gul Gandī

Gul Gandi

Welcome to the Gul Gandi google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gul Gandī. See Gul Gandi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gul Gandī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gul Gandi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.27944/61.57
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:31
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Gul Gandi
  •  
Places near Gul Gandi
Gul Gandī (0 km) Arah Pushtah (15.5 km) Pishīn Jān (17.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sarwar (18.4 km) Sar Kurō (18.5 km) Sarkurō (19.9 km) Chāh-e Afghānī (19.9 km) Kārēz-e Dasht (22.5 km) Kārēz-e Jān Muḩammad (22.7 km) Kārēz-e Khwājah Ḩabībullāh (22.7 km) Kārēzhā-ye Sayyid Rasūl (23.4 km) Kārēz-e Rasūl (23.4 km) Golowga (30.8 km) Gulōgah (30.8 km)

Online Dating

Gul Gandi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gul Gandi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gul Gandi, Afghanistan