-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Gawkush

Map of Gawkush Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gawkosh,Gawkus,Gawkush,Gawkuš,Gāwkosh,Gāwkush,گاوکش, Gāwkush

Gawkush

Welcome to the Gawkush google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāwkush. See Gawkush photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāwkush area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gawkush
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.80881/63.53875
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:51
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Gawkush
  •  
Places near Gawkush
Gāwkush (0 km) Zamīn Surkh (1.5 km) Karbāsī (2.3 km) Rabāţak (2.6 km) Deh-e Rōd (2.9 km) Deh-e Ḩayāt (4.5 km) Warīn (5 km) Qaryah-ye Malmand Rōd (5.7 km) Qaryah-ye Ghulāmān (7.5 km) Lāmān (8.4 km) Lāmān (8.5 km) Chāshnak (9 km) Qaryah-ye Ghulghulak (12 km) Sayyid Dāwūd (13.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bāwū (13.9 km) Gōr Zanak (15.1 km) Bīdīkash (15.4 km) Tāj Kōh (15.8 km)

Online Dating

Gawkush Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gawkush, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gawkush, Afghanistan