Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Gul Gandi Shor

Map of Chah-e Gul Gandi Shor Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Gulgandi Sor,Chah-e Gol Gandi Shur,Chah-e Gul Gandi Shor,Chāh-e Gol Gandī Shūr,Chāh-e Gul Gandī Shōr,Cāhe Gulganḏi Sōṟ,Sarkaru,Sirkroh,چاه گلگندی شور, Chāh-e Gul Gandī Shōr

Chah-e Gul Gandi Shor

Welcome to the Chah-e Gul Gandi Shor google satellite map! This well is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Gul Gandī Shōr. See Chah-e Gul Gandi Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Gul Gandī Shōr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chah-e Gul Gandi Shor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:31
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Chah-e Gul Gandi Shor
Places near Chah-e Gul Gandi Shor
Gul Gandī (3.1 km) Arah Pushtah (12.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sarwar (15.5 km) Sar Kurō (17.5 km) Pishīn Jān (17.7 km) Sarkurō (18.9 km) Chāh-e Afghānī (19.3 km) Kārēz-e Dasht (21.9 km) Kārēz-e Jān Muḩammad (22.1 km) Kārēz-e Khwājah Ḩabībullāh (22.3 km) Kārēz-e Rasūl (23.1 km) Kārēzhā-ye Sayyid Rasūl (23.1 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Gul Gandi Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Gul Gandi Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Gul Gandi Shor, Afghanistan