-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Dasht-e Gimzard

Map of Dasht-e Gimzard Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Gimzard,Dasht-e Gīmzard,Daste Gimzard,Daste Gīmzaṟḏ,دشت گیمزرد, Dasht-e Gīmzard

Dasht-e Gimzard

Welcome to the Dasht-e Gimzard google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Gīmzard. See Dasht-e Gimzard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Gīmzard area. This placemark was added 2002-10-08.

Map of Dasht-e Gimzard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.62402/61.67445
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:08
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Gimzard
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Gimzard
Qaryah-ye Amīr (9.6 km) Qaryah-ye Mīrzā (10.2 km) Laftān (11 km) Lāsh-e Juwayn (11.1 km) Bībī Nāz Bandī (11.1 km) Jōy-e Now (11.4 km) Kārēz (11.6 km) Samūr (14.9 km) Maḩalah-ye Mullāhā (15.6 km) Panj Deh (15.8 km) Darg (16.2 km) Khayrābād (16.2 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Pā’īn (16.5 km) Dahānah Ghār (17.1 km) Kandū (17.3 km) Deh-e Kōhkān (17.6 km) Jāy-e Darq (17.7 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Bālā (18 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Gimzard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Gimzard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Gimzard, Afghanistan