Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Gimshurun

Map of Gimshurun Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gimshorun,Gimshurun,Gīmshorūn,Gīmshurūn,گیمشرون, Gīmshurūn


Welcome to the Gimshurun google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gīmshurūn. See Gimshurun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gīmshurūn area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Gimshurun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:45
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Gimshurun
Places near Gimshurun

Online Dating

Gimshurun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gimshurun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gimshurun, Afghanistan