-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Gim Sabz

Map of Gim Sabz Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gim Sabz,Gimsabz,Gīm Sabz,گیم سبز, Gīm Sabz

Gim Sabz

Welcome to the Gim Sabz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gīm Sabz. See Gim Sabz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gīm Sabz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gim Sabz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.58155/62.81114
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:42
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Gim Sabz
  •  
Places near Gim Sabz
Gīm Sabz (0 km) Kamarak (1.7 km) Galah Maykh (3.8 km) Shahrak (5.3 km) Chamandak (5.6 km) Now Bahār (7.8 km) Sowr (8 km) Chū Āb (10 km) Qal‘eh-ye Sirak (10.4 km) Kṟapak (10.6 km) Kārēz-e Amīr (10.7 km) Chak Āb (10.8 km) Kaj Āb (11.5 km) Surkh Āb (12.8 km) Lanḏay Kārēz (16.9 km) Qaryah-ye Daryāb (18.9 km) Lanḏay (20.9 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Muḩammad Khān (21.5 km)

Online Dating

Gim Sabz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gim Sabz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gim Sabz, Afghanistan