Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Gimi

Map of Chah-e Gimi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Gimi,Chah-e Gimi,Chāh-e Gīmī,Čāhe Gimi,چاه گیمی, Chāh-e Gīmī

Chah-e Gimi

Welcome to the Chah-e Gimi google satellite map! This well is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Gīmī. See Chah-e Gimi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Gīmī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chah-e Gimi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:41
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Chah-e Gimi
Places near Chah-e Gimi

Online Dating

Chah-e Gimi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Gimi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Gimi, Afghanistan