-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Gim-e Ja` far

Map of Gim-e Ja` far Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gim-e Ja` far,Gim-e Ja`far,Gīm-e Ja‘ far,Gīm-e Ja‘far,گیم جعفر, Gīm-e Ja‘ far

Gim-e Ja` far

Welcome to the Gim-e Ja` far google satellite map! This area is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gīm-e Ja‘ far. See Gim-e Ja` far photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gīm-e Ja‘ far area. This placemark was added 2002-09-10.

Map of Gim-e Ja` far
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.75058/61.49104
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:07
  • Sunrise: 07:19
  • Sunset: 17:52
Wiki articles near Gim-e Ja` far
  •  
Places near Gim-e Ja` far
Samūr (8 km) Panj Deh (8.8 km) Pārkhah-ye Pā’īn (11.5 km) Jōy-e Now (11.7 km) Laftān (11.7 km) Pārkhah-ye Bālā (12.3 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Bālā (12.5 km) Kūnaw-e Sōkhtah (12.9 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Pā’īn (13 km) Lāsh-e Juwayn (13.1 km) Qaryah-ye Mīrzā (13.6 km) Darg (13.9 km) Kārēz (14.4 km) Bībī Nāz Bandī (14.6 km) Qaryah-ye Amīr (15.1 km) Aḩmad Ghulām (15.1 km) Jāy-e Darq (16.8 km) Lisaw (17 km)

Online Dating

Gim-e Ja` far Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gim-e Ja` far, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gim-e Ja` far, Afghanistan