Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Gim Bagh

Map of Gim Bagh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gim Bagh,Gimbag,Gīm Bāgh,گیم باغ, Gīm Bāgh

Gim Bagh

Welcome to the Gim Bagh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gīm Bāgh. See Gim Bagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gīm Bāgh area. This placemark was added 2005-11-14.

Map of Gim Bagh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:07
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Gim Bagh
Places near Gim Bagh

Online Dating

Gim Bagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gim Bagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gim Bagh, Afghanistan