-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Ghukah-ye Kalan

Map of Ghukah-ye Kalan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghuka-i-Kalan,Ghukah-ye Kalan,Ghukeh-ye Kalan,Ghūka-i-Kalān,Ghūkah-ye Kalān,Ghūkeh-ye Kalān,Gory Gukayi-Kalan,غوکۀ کلان, Ghūkah-ye Kalān

Ghukah-ye Kalan

Welcome to the Ghukah-ye Kalan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghūkah-ye Kalān. See Ghukah-ye Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghūkah-ye Kalān area. This placemark was added 2006-01-16.

Map of Ghukah-ye Kalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.0744/64.30369
  • Altitude: 3721 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:41
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Ghukah-ye Kalan
  •  
Places near Ghukah-ye Kalan
Bahārkhān (4.4 km) Jōy-ye Atā (6.1 km) Sang-e Mazār (6.3 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Ḩakīm (6.8 km) Dahān-e Darah-ye Pīr-e Kirmān (6.8 km) Chinar (8.9 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Hāshim (9.2 km) Sipāwas (11.5 km) Istarbūz (11.5 km) Barzarī (12.1 km) Qaryah-ye Tajbīn (12.1 km)

Online Dating

Ghukah-ye Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghukah-ye Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghukah-ye Kalan, Afghanistan