Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Ghoziney

Map of Ghoziney Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghowziney,Ghowzīney,Ghoziney,Ghōzinêy,Ghōzīney,غوزنۍ, Ghōzinêy


Welcome to the Ghoziney google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōzinêy. See Ghoziney photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōzinêy area. This placemark was added 2003-03-06.

Map of Ghoziney
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:20
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Ghoziney
Places near Ghoziney

Online Dating

Ghoziney Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghoziney, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghoziney, Afghanistan