-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Ghormah

Map of Koh-e Ghormah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ghormah,Kohe Ghorma,Kohe Ghōṟma,Kuh-e Ghowrmeh,Kōh-e Ghōrmah,Kūh-e Ghowrmeh,کوه غورمه, Kōh-e Ghōrmah

Koh-e Ghormah

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghormah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghōrmah. See Koh-e Ghormah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghōrmah area. This placemark was added 2003-03-06.

Map of Koh-e Ghormah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.83436/63.89013
  • Altitude: 3314 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:08
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghormah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ghormah

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghormah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ghormah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghormah, Afghanistan