-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Ghazhdun

Map of Koh-e Ghazhdun Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ghazhdun,Kohe Ghazdun,Kohe Ghaždun,Kuh-e Ghazhdun,Kōh-e Ghazhdun,Kūh-e Ghazhdun,کوه غژدن, Kōh-e Ghazhdun

Koh-e Ghazhdun

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghazhdun google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghazhdun. See Koh-e Ghazhdun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghazhdun area. This placemark was added 2003-03-06.

Map of Koh-e Ghazhdun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.92737/63.87263
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:45
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghazhdun
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ghazhdun
Sūrān-e ‘Ulyā (5.4 km) Sūrān-e Suflá (5.5 km) Ḩukūmat-e Pur Chaman (5.8 km) Tarsān (6.2 km) Deh-e Arbāb (6.5 km) Khiṟaymān (6.6 km) Nar Ghar (6.7 km) Pāsinj (7.2 km) Khuṟmah Jān (7.3 km) Dahān-e Tāj Kōh (8.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kāfirān (8.9 km) Chahār Mīkah (9.2 km) Deh Turkān (10.1 km) Sar-e Ḩowẕ (10.3 km) Kōh Darah (10.4 km) Deh-e Darah (10.7 km) Narghān (11.2 km) Deh-e Birahnah (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghazhdun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ghazhdun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghazhdun, Afghanistan