Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Darrah-e Ghowr-e Murak

Map of Darrah-e Ghowr-e Murak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrah-e Ghowr-e Murak,Darrah-e Ghowr-e Mūrak,Darrahe Ghare Marak,Darrahe Ghore Morak,Darrahe Ghōṟe Mōṟak,Darreh-ye Ghar-e Marak,Darreh-ye Ghār-e Mārak,Ḏarrahe Ghāre Mārak, Darrah-e Ghowr-e Mūrak

Darrah-e Ghowr-e Murak

Welcome to the Darrah-e Ghowr-e Murak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darrah-e Ghowr-e Mūrak. See Darrah-e Ghowr-e Murak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darrah-e Ghowr-e Mūrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Darrah-e Ghowr-e Murak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:14
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Darrah-e Ghowr-e Murak
Places near Darrah-e Ghowr-e Murak

Online Dating

Darrah-e Ghowr-e Murak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darrah-e Ghowr-e Murak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darrah-e Ghowr-e Murak, Afghanistan