-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Takh-e Ghal-e Kaftar

Map of Takh-e Ghal-e Kaftar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gali-Kaftar,Takh-e Ghal-e Kaftar,Takh-e Ghal-e Kaftari,Takh-e Ghāl-e Kaftār,Takh-e Ghāl-e Kaftārī,تخ غال کفتار,تخ غال کفتاری, Takh-e Ghāl-e Kaftār

Takh-e Ghal-e Kaftar

Welcome to the Takh-e Ghal-e Kaftar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takh-e Ghāl-e Kaftār. See Takh-e Ghal-e Kaftar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takh-e Ghāl-e Kaftār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Takh-e Ghal-e Kaftar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.68747/62.62376
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:35
  • Sunrise: 05:27
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Takh-e Ghal-e Kaftar
  •  
Places near Takh-e Ghal-e Kaftar
Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Muḩammad Khān (2.1 km) Pōzah-ye Langar (2.5 km) Siyāh Jangal (5.8 km) Tapah (6.6 km) Qaryah-ye Sīrak (8.6 km) Tūdanak-e Pā’īn (9.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Abdul Wadūd Khān (9.1 km) Tūdanak-e Bālā (10.2 km) Safarak (10.6 km) Kāl Qal‘ah (10.9 km) Sudzhi (11.6 km) Sūjī-e Junūbī (11.7 km) Sūjī-ye Shamālī (12.2 km) Jāy Najārhā (12.4 km) Dīzak (12.6 km) Sūjī-ye Gharbī (12.6 km) Dowlatābād (12.8 km) Bāgh-e Kalān (12.9 km)

Online Dating

Takh-e Ghal-e Kaftar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takh-e Ghal-e Kaftar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takh-e Ghal-e Kaftar, Afghanistan