Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Ging

Map of Ging Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Geng,Ging,Kang,گنگ, Ging


Welcome to the Ging google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ging. See Ging photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ging area. This placemark was added 2002-10-08.

Map of Ging
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:31
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Ging
Places near Ging
Ging (0 km) Kamālābād (1.2 km) Samak (1.8 km) Mūsá Qal‘ah (2.1 km) Ja‘farak (2.2 km) Deh Yak (2.4 km) Ḩasanābād (2.6 km) Qādirābād (3.9 km) Maţbakh (3.9 km) Chāh Zindān (4.2 km) Ḩājīābād (4.2 km) Sarak (4.3 km) Qaryah-ye Kāz̧imābād (4.6 km) Deh Yak-e Suflá (4.7 km) Tangak (4.8 km) Kārēzak (5.1 km) Duzdbād (6.1 km) Qaryah-ye Dastah Gul (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Ging Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ging, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ging, Afghanistan