Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Takh-e Gazi

Map of Takh-e Gazi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takh Gazi,Takh-e Gazi,Takh-e Gazī,Takhe Gazi,Tākhe Gazi,تخ گزی, Takh-e Gazī

Takh-e Gazi

Welcome to the Takh-e Gazi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takh-e Gazī. See Takh-e Gazi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takh-e Gazī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Takh-e Gazi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:05
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Takh-e Gazi
Places near Takh-e Gazi

Online Dating

Takh-e Gazi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takh-e Gazi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takh-e Gazi, Afghanistan