Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Gaz

Map of Chah-e Gaz Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Gaz,Chah-e Gaz,Chāh-e Gaz,Čāhe Gaz,چاه گز, Chāh-e Gaz

Chah-e Gaz

Welcome to the Chah-e Gaz google satellite map! This well is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Gaz. See Chah-e Gaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Gaz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chah-e Gaz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:13
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Chah-e Gaz
Places near Chah-e Gaz
Gulōgah (12 km) Golowga (12 km) Pishīn Jān (12.9 km) Chāh-e Afghānī (15.6 km) Gul Gandī (18.8 km) Arah Pushtah (29.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sarwar (35.1 km) Sar Kurō (37.3 km) Sarkurō (38.6 km) Kārēz-e Khwājah Ḩabībullāh (40.8 km) Kārēz-e Dasht (40.9 km) Kārēz-e Jān Muḩammad (41 km) Kārēzhā-ye Sayyid Rasūl (41.2 km) Kārēz-e Rasūl (41.4 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Gaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Gaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Gaz, Afghanistan