Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Gashay

Map of Koh-e Gashay Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khrebet Gashay,Koh-e Gashay,Koh-e Gashi,Kohe Gasay,Kohe Gasi,Kohe Gāšay,Kohe Gāši,Kuh-e Gashay,Kuh-e Gashi,Kōh-e Gāshay,Kōh-e Gāshī,Kūh-e Gāshay,Kūh-e Gāshī,کوه گاشی, Kōh-e Gāshay

Koh-e Gashay

Welcome to the Koh-e Gashay google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gāshay. See Koh-e Gashay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gāshay area. This placemark was added 2005-07-14.

Map of Koh-e Gashay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:59
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gashay
Places near Koh-e Gashay

Online Dating

Koh-e Gashay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Gashay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gashay, Afghanistan