-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Garu

Map of Koh-e Garu Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Garu,Kohe Garu,Kohe Gaṟū,Kuh-e Garu,Kōh-e Garū,Kūh-e Garū,کوه گرو, Kōh-e Garū

Koh-e Garu

Welcome to the Koh-e Garu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Garū. See Koh-e Garu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Garū area. This placemark was added 2003-06-24.

Map of Koh-e Garu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.61271/61.38393
  • Altitude: 1821 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:49
  • Sunrise: 07:17
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Garu
  •  
Places near Koh-e Garu
Sadakā (14.5 km) Āzād (14.7 km) Qaryah-ye Ghaybī (15.7 km) Kārēz-e Subḩān (15.9 km) Kārēz-e Mīrdil Khān (15.9 km) Būlāq (16.1 km) Qal‘atah-ye ‘Alam Khān (17.7 km) Bujūk (18.4 km) Kanak (19.2 km) Qaryah-ye Padā (19.6 km) Qaryah-ye Anjīrān (19.6 km) Qaryah-ye Seh Chāh (20.9 km) Z̄ikin (21.3 km) Khayrābād (21.4 km) Qaryah-ye Ja‘farābād (23.2 km) Qaryeh-ye Ūr (23.4 km) Kārēzak (23.5 km) Galah Gumbaz (24.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Garu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Garu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Garu, Afghanistan