Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Daghal-e Garm Aw

Map of Daghal-e Garm Aw Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daghal-e Garm Ab,Daghal-e Garm Aw,Daghale Garmaw,Daghāl-e Garm Āb,Daghāl-e Garm Āw,Daghāle Gaṟmāw,دغال گرم آو, Daghāl-e Garm Āw

Daghal-e Garm Aw

Welcome to the Daghal-e Garm Aw google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daghāl-e Garm Āw. See Daghal-e Garm Aw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daghāl-e Garm Āw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Daghal-e Garm Aw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:48
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Daghal-e Garm Aw
Places near Daghal-e Garm Aw

Online Dating

Daghal-e Garm Aw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Daghal-e Garm Aw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daghal-e Garm Aw, Afghanistan