Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Galah Maykh

Map of Galah Maykh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gala Mekh,Gala Mēkh,Galah Maykh,Galamekh,Galeh Mikh,Galeh Mīkh,گله میخ, Galah Maykh

Galah Maykh

Welcome to the Galah Maykh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Galah Maykh. See Galah Maykh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Galah Maykh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Galah Maykh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:04
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Galah Maykh
Places near Galah Maykh

Online Dating

Galah Maykh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Galah Maykh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Galah Maykh, Afghanistan