Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Faizabad

Map of Faizabad Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Faizabad,Faydz Abad,Fayḏz Ābād,Faīẕābād,Feyz Abad,Feyz Ābād,Feyzabad,Feyẕābād,فیض آباد, Faīẕābād


Welcome to the Faizabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Faīẕābād. See Faizabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Faīẕābād area. This placemark was added 2004-08-11.

Map of Faizabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:00
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Faizabad
Places near Faizabad

Online Dating

Faizabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Faizabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Faizabad, Afghanistan