-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Faizabad

Map of Faizabad Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Faizabad,Faydz Abad,Fayḏẕ Ābāḏ,Faīẕābād,Feyzabad,Feyẕābād,فیض آباد, Faizabad

Faizabad

Welcome to the Faizabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Faizabad. See Faizabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Faizabad area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Faizabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.50915/62.15129
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:52
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Faizabad
  •  
Places near Faizabad
Fayẕābād (0 km) Chīn Afghānī (1.7 km) Dukin (1.9 km) Chīn Fārsī (2 km) Gulō Shēr Kêlay (2.6 km) Barangak-e Bālā (3.5 km) Barangak-e Pā’īn (3.6 km) Chārmās (3.7 km) Chapak (3.7 km) Sāch (4.2 km) Kasgīn (4.5 km) Kundir-e Pā’īn (4.8 km) Kundir-e Bālā (4.9 km) Qaryah-ye Arbābī (5.1 km) Kōshah (5.4 km) Ganj Gīn (5.5 km) Narmakī (5.5 km) Na‘l Dasht (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Faizabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Faizabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Faizabad, Afghanistan